ISCA Committees

ISCA Communication Committee
ISCA Board Coordinator: TBD
ISCA Board Members: John Hansen
Ex officio: Chris Wellekens
Associates: Plínio Barbosa, Tomi Kinnunen, Catherine Lai, Zhenhua Ling, Thomas Niesler, Kishore Prahallad, Marija Tabain

ISCA Conference Committee
ISCA Board Coordinator: Sebastian Möller
ISCA Board Members: Margaret Zellers, Bhuvana Ramabhadran

ISCA Distinguished Lecture Committee (Term 2019-2021)
ISCA Board Coordinator: Nobuaki Minematsu
Committee Chair: Roger Moore
Committee Members: Nestor Becerra Yoma, Anne Cutler, Maxine Eskenazi, John Jansen, Chiu-yu Tseng, Frédéric Bimbot, Angel Mario Castro

ISCA Diversity Committee
ISCA Board Coordinator: Odette Scharenborg
ISCA Board Members: Mark Hasegawa-Johnson, Sebastian Möller, Nobuaki Minematsu
Associates: Heidi Christianson, Julia Hirschberg, Dale Joachim

ISCA Election Committee
ISCA Board Coordinator: Kate Knill
ISCA Board Members: John Hansen

ISCA Electronic Access Committee
ISCA Board Coordinator: Torbjorn Svendsen
ISCA Board Members: John Hansen, Sebastian Möller
Associates: Jonas Beskow, Najim Dehak, Björn Granstrom

ISCA Ethics Committee
ISCA Board Chair: John Hansen
ISCA Board Members: Tatsuya Kawahara, Kate Knill, Hema Murthy, 

ISCA Fellow Committee
ISCA Board Coordinator: Phil Green
Committee Chair: Valerie Hazan (2021/22)
Committee Members: David Nahamoo (2022), Tanja Schultz (2022), Catherine Best (2023), Jennifer Cole (2023), Satoshi Nakamura (2023), Martin Cooke (2024), Keikichi Hirose (2024), Karen Livescu (2024)

ISCA Georgraphical Outreach Committee
ISCA Board Coordinator: Nobuaki Minematsu

ISCA Grants and Awards Committee
ISCA Board Coordinator: Torbjorn Svendsen
ISCA Board Members: John Hansen

ISCA Publication and Archive Committee
ISCA Board Coordinator: Tatsuya Kawahara
Associates: Martin Cooke, Wolfgang Hess

ISCA Special Interest Groups Committee
ISCA Board Chairs: Gérard BAILLY, Nobuaki Minematsu
ISCA Board Members: Margaret Zellers

ISCA Student Advisory Committee
ISCA Board Coordinator: Margaret Zellers
ISCA Board Members: Torbjorn Svendsen
Board Members:

General Coordinator:    Jasper Ooster (University of Oldenburg, Germany)
Media Coordinator:      Francisco Teixeira (INESC-ID & IST, University of Lisbon, Portugal)
Event Coordinator:       Catarina Botelho (INESC-ID & IST, University of Lisbon, Portugal)
Advisors:                    Iona Gessinger (Saarland University), Gabriel Mittag (Technische Universität Berlin), Yaru Wu (MoDyCo-CNRS/LPP-CNRS, France)

ISCA Web Committee
ISCA Board Coordinator: Kate Knill
ISCA Board Alumni: Haizhou Li
ISCA Board Members: Mark Hasegawa-Johnson
Associates: Tomi Kinnunen, Martin Cooke

ISCA Technical Committee
ISCA Board Coordinator and Chair: Hema Murthy
ISCA Board Members: Jianhua Tao, Bhuvana Ramabhadran
Committee Members: Lukas Burget, Thomas Hain, Kyogu Lee, Lori Lamel, Odette Scharenborg

ISCA Workshop Committee
ISCA Board Coordinator: Gérard BAILLY
ISCA Board Members: Torbjorn Svendsen, Phil Green, Mark Hasegawa-Johnson
Associates: Anders Eriksson, Olov Engwall, Hemant Patil