ISCA Committees

ISCA Communication Committee
ISCA Board Coordinator: TBD
ISCA Board Members: TBD
Ex officio: Chris Wellekens
Associates: Plínio Barbosa, Tomi Kinnunen, Catherine Lai, Zhenhua Ling, Thomas Niesler, Kishore Prahallad, Marija Tabain

ISCA Conference Committee
ISCA Board Coordinator: Meg Zellers, Jianhua Tao

ISCA Distinguished Lecture Committee (Term 2019-2021)
ISCA Board Coordinator: Nobuaki Minematsu
Committee Chair: Abeer Alwan
Committee Members: Catherine Best, Jeff Bilmes, Valerie Hazan, Helen Mens, Michael Riley, Marc Swerts, Iona Gessinger

ISCA Diversity Committee
ISCA Board Coordinator: Odette Scharenborg
ISCA Board Members: John Hansen, Sebastian Möller, Nobuaki Minematsu, Mahadeva Prasanna
Associates: Heidi Christensen, Julia Hirschberg, Dale Joachim, Mark Hasagewa-Johnson

ISCA Election Committee
ISCA Board Coordinator: Torbjørn Svendsen
ISCA Board Members: Sebastian Möller

ISCA Electronic Access Committee
ISCA Board Coordinator: Odette Scharenborg
ISCA Board Members: John Hansen, Sebastian Möller
Associates: Jonas Beskow, Najim Dehak, Björn Granstrom

ISCA Ethics Committee
ISCA Board Chair: Sebastian Möller
ISCA Board Members: Nancy Chen, John Hansen, Tatsuya Kawahara, Meg Zellers 

ISCA Fellow Committee
ISCA Board Coordinator: Phil Green
Committee Chair: Valerie Hazan (2021/22)
Committee Members: David Nahamoo (2022), Tanja Schultz (2022), Catherine Best (2023), Jennifer Cole (2023), Satoshi Nakamura (2023), Martin Cooke (2024), Keikichi Hirose (2024), Karen Livescu (2024)

ISCA Georgraphical Outreach Committee
ISCA Board Coordinator: Mahadeva Prasanna

ISCA Grants and Awards Committee
ISCA Board Coordinator: Joakim Gustafsson
ISCA Board Members: Torbjørn Svendsen

ISCA Publication and Archive Committee
ISCA Board Coordinator: Tatsuya Kawahara
Associates: Martin Cooke, Wolfgang Hess

ISCA Special Interest Groups Committee
ISCA Board Chairs: Mahadeva Prasanna (Topics), Nobuaki Minematsu (Language)

ISCA Student Advisory Committee
ISCA Board Coordinator: Joakim Gustafsson
ISCA Board Members: Torbjørn Svendsen
Board Members:

General Coordinator:    Jasper Ooster (University of Oldenburg, Germany)
Media Coordinator:      Francisco Teixeira (INESC-ID & IST, University of Lisbon, Portugal)
Event Coordinator:       Catarina Botelho (INESC-ID & IST, University of Lisbon, Portugal)
Advisors:                    Iona Gessinger (Saarland University), Gabriel Mittag (Technische Universität Berlin), Yaru Wu (MoDyCo-CNRS/LPP-CNRS, France)

ISCA Web Committee
ISCA Board Coordinator: Torbjørn Svendsen
ISCA Board Alumni: Haizhou Li
ISCA Board Members: TBA
Associates: Tomi Kinnunen, Martin Cooke

ISCA Technical Committee
ISCA Board Coordinator: Bhuvana Ramabhadran

ISCA Board Member: Nancy Chen
Committee Members: Lukas Burget, Kyogu Lee, Lori Lamel, Odette Scharenborg, Lukas Burget

ISCA Workshop Committee
ISCA Board Coordinator: Mariapaola D'Imperio
ISCA Board Members: Joakim Gustafsson, Phil Green
Associates: Anders Eriksson, Olov Engwall, Hemant Patil