ISCA Committees

ISCA Communication Committee
ISCA Board Coordinator: TBD
ISCA Board Members: John Hansen
Ex officio: Chris Wellekens
Associates: Plínio Barbosa, Tomi Kinnunen, Catherine Lai, Zhenhua Ling, Thomas Niesler, Kishore Prahallad, Marija Tabain

ISCA Conference Committee
ISCA Board Coordinator: Sebastian Möller
ISCA Board Members: Margaret Zellers, Bhuvana Ramabhadran

ISCA Distinguished Lecture Committee (Term 2019-2021)
ISCA Board Coordinator: Nobuaki Minematsu
Committee Chair: Roger Moore
Committee Members: Nestor Becerra Yoma, Anne Cutler, Maxine Eskenazi, John Jansen, Chiu-yu Tseng, Frédéric Bimbot, Angel Mario Castro

ISCA Diversity Committee
ISCA Board Coordinator: Odette Scharenborg
ISCA Board Members: Mark Hasegawa-Johnson
Associates: Julia Hirschberg

ISCA Election Committee
ISCA Board Coordinator: Kate Knill
ISCA Board Members: John Hansen

ISCA Electronic Access Committee
ISCA Board Coordinator: Torbjorn Svendsen
ISCA Board Members: John Hansen, Sebastian Möller
Associates: Jonas Beskow, Najim Dehak, Björn Granstrom

ISCA Ethics Committee
ISCA Board Coordinator: Kate Knill
ISCA Board Members: John Hansen, Hema Murthy, Tatsuya Kawahara

ISCA Fellow Committee
ISCA Board Coordinator: Phil Green, Hema Murthy
Committee Chair: Isabel Trancoso (2019/20)
Committee Members: Anne Cutler (2019), Bjorn Granstrom (2019), Michael Picheny (2019),  Marc Swerts (2020), Isabel Trancoso (2020),  Chui-yu Tseng (2020), Alan Black (2021), Helen Meng (2021), Shrikanth Narayanan (2021)

ISCA Grants and Awards Committee
ISCA Board Coordinator: Torbjorn Svendsen
ISCA Board Members: John Hansen

ISCA Publication and Archive Committee
ISCA Board Coordinator: Tatsuya Kawahara
Associates: Martin Cooke, Wolfgang Hess

ISCA Special Interest Groups Committee
ISCA Board Chairs: Gérard BAILLY, Nobuaki Minematsu
ISCA Board Members: Margaret Zellers

ISCA Student Advisory Committee
ISCA Board Coordinator: Margaret Zellers
ISCA Board Members: Torbjorn Svendsen
Associates:
General Coordinator:   Berrak Sisman (National University of Singapore)
Media Coordinator: Kätlin Aare (University of Tartu)
Event Coordinator:   Iona Gessinger (Saarland University)
Technical Coordinator: Jasper Ooster (University of Oldenburg)
Advisors: Ravi Shankar Prasad (IIIT-Hyderabad), Angel Mario Castro Martinez (University of Oldenburg), Michelle Morales (CUNY)

ISCA Web Committee
ISCA Board Coordinator: Kate Knill
ISCA Board Alumni: Haizhou Li
ISCA Board Members: Mark Hasegawa-Johnson
Associates: Tomi Kinnunen, Martin Cooke

ISCA Technical Committee
ISCA Board Coordinator and Chair: Hema Murthy
ISCA Board Members: Jianhua Tao, Bhuvana Ramabhadran
Committee Members: Lukas Burget, Panayiotis Georgiou, Mattias Heldner, Thomas Hain

ISCA Workshop Committee
ISCA Board Coordinator: Gérard BAILLY
ISCA Board Members: Torbjorn Svendsen, Phil Green, Mark Hasegawa-Johnson
Associates: Anders Eriksson, Olov Engwall, Hemant Patil